Legal Notice

1. Presentation of the site 

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for Confidence in the Digital Economy, known as L.C.E.N., we bring the following information to the attention of users and visitors to the site: https://bijoulito.com/:

Legal information:

Status of the owner : Auto-entrepreneur

Company Name: Intermédia

Address: 30, rue Krüger 87100 Limoges FRANCE

E-mail address: contact@bijoulito.com 

The Creator of the site is : Intermédia

The person in charge of the publication is: Intermedia

Contact the publication manager: https://bijoulito.com

The Webmaster is: Multimedia

Contact the Webmaster: contact@bijoulito.com

The host of the site is: Shopify Ottawa 99000 OTTAWA

 2. Description of services provided 

The purpose of the https://www.bijoulito.com website is to provide information on all the company's activities.

The owner of the site endeavours to provide the most accurate information possible on the https://bijoulito.com site. However, he cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in updating, whether caused by himself or by third party partners who provide him with this information.

All the information offered on the https://bijoulito.com website is given as an indication, is not exhaustive, and is likely to evolve. It is given subject to modifications that have been made since it was put online.

3. Intellectual property and counterfeits 

The owner of the site is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software...

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited, except with prior written authorization to the email: contact@bijoulito.com.

Any unauthorised use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

4. Hypertext links and cookies 

The site https://bijoulito.com contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information ...) set up with the authorization of the owner of the site. However, the owner of the site has no possibility to check the content of the sites thus visited and therefore declines any responsibility for this fact as to the possible risks of illicit content.

The user is informed that during his visits to the site https://bijoulito.com, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained in this way is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.

The parameter setting of the browser software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse it in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr.

Refusal to install a cookie may result in the impossibility to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Microsoft Edge: tool tab (cog icon in the top right-hand corner) / internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: click on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click on Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.


Under Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on Preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

5. Protection of property and persons - management of personal data 

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site: https://bijoulito.com

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the site https://bijoulito.com, the owner of the site only collects personal information relating to the user for the need of certain services offered by the site https://bijoulito.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site https://bijoulito.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, data files and liberties, all users have the right to access, rectify, delete and oppose personal data concerning them. To exercise this right, send your request to https://bijoulito.com by email: email from the webmaster or by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of an identity document (Identity Card, Residence Permit or Passport) with the signature of the holder of the identity document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the https://bijoulito.com website is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the purchase of the site https://bijoulito.com from the owner of the site and his rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data towards the user of the site https://bijoulito.com.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

6. General terms and conditions of text marketing 

We use a text messaging platform, which is subject to the following terms and conditions. By opting in to our text marketing and notifications, you agree to these terms and conditions.

By entering your phone number at the checkout and initiating a purchase, subscribing via our subscription form or a keyword, you agree that we may send you text notifications (for your order, including abandoned shopping cart reminders) and text marketing offers. You acknowledge that consent is not a condition of any purchase.

Your phone number, name and purchase information will be shared with our SMS platform "SMSBump Inc, a European Union company with an office in Sofia, Bulgaria, EU. This data will be used to send you notifications and targeted marketing messages. After the text messages are sent, your phone number will be forwarded to a text messaging operator to enable them to perform their task.

If you wish to unsubscribe from receiving text marketing messages and notifications, reply STOP to any mobile messages sent by us or use the unsubscribe link we have provided. You understand and agree that alternative methods of opt-out, such as the use of alternative words or queries, will not be considered a reasonable means of opt-out, as the message rate and data rate may be applied.

If you have any questions, please send "HELP" to the number from which you received the messages. You can also contact us for more information. If you wish to unsubscribe, please follow the procedures above".

7. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute relating to the use of the https://bijoulito.com website is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Limoges France.